We are thrilled to announce the official results of the ITF Masters Tour held at Aphrodite Hills last week!
This tournament was a testament to the exceptional talent and sportsmanship showcased on the courts.
Here are the outstanding results from the thrilling finals:
Men’s Singles 30:
Winner: Vladimir Zinyakov
Runner-up: Davit Minasyan (Cyp)
Men’s Doubles 30:
Winner: Mohamad Ataya (Leb)/Jack Slaughter (Gbr)
RU: Aleksey Korovkin/ David Minasyan
Women’s Doubles 30:
Winner: Elizabeth Chuykova/ Yulia Dyachkova
RU: Kim Forrester (Gbr)/Nina Dubovets (Cyp)
Mixed Doubles 30:
Winner: Evgenia Esko/ Maksim Palkert
RU: Veronique van den Brink (Nl)/Andre Piepenburg (Ger)
Men’s Singles 35
Winner: Jack Slaughter(Gbr)
RU: Mohamad Ataya (Leb)
Women’s Singles 35
Winner: Olga Leenson
RU: Veronique van den Brink (Nl)
Men’s Singles 40:
Winner: Aleksandr Lomov
RU: Antonis Antoniou (Cyp)
Men’s Doubles 40:
Winner: Maciej Bando (Pol)/Igors Rahlins (Lat)
RU: Yiannis Ioannides/ Nestoras Nikiphorou (Cyp)
Mixed Doubles 40:
Winner: Beverly Constantinou (Cyp)/Mark Petts (Cyp)
RU: Georgia Mashia (Cyp)/Michael Austen (Ger)
Men’s Singles 45:
Winner: Michael Schaege (Ger)
RU: Maciej Bando (Pol)
Women’s Singles 45:
Winner: Michaela Domeier (Ger)
RU: Yulia Yumatova
Men’s Singles 50:
Winner: Michael Austen (Ger)
RU: Guido Gehrke (Ger)
Mixed Doubles 50:
Winner: Michael Austen (Ger)/Yiannis Ioannides (Cyp)
RU: Hussein Badreddine (Leb)/Steven Leason (Swe)
Women’s Doubles 50:
Winner: Andrea Anstiss (NZL)/Beverly Constantinou (UAE)
RU: Natalie and Ann Lobet (Bel)
Mixed Doubles 50:
Winner: Ann Stanley/ Andrew Stanley (Usa)
RU: Nathalie Lobet/ Josef van Eynde (Bel)
Men’s Singles 55:
Winner: Rainer Vietz (Ger)
RU: Mical Kojecki (Pol)
Men’s Singles 60
Winner: Nigel Mann (Gbr)
RU: Thasos Kyratzis (Cyp)
Men’s Doubles 60:
Winner: Hadrian Jones/ Nigel Mann (Gbr)
RU: Nicholas Apostolides (Aus)/Aivars Gausis (Lat)
Mixed Doubles 60:
Winner: Andrea Anstiss (Nzl)/Gordon Wood (Gbr)
RU: Svetlana Gause/ Aivars Gausis (Lat)
Men’s Singles 65:
Winner: Josef Heckner (Ger)
RU: Thomas Wolff (Ger)
Men’s Singles 70:
Winner: Andrew Stanley (Gbr)
RU: Haig Ashdjian (Cyp)
Congratulations to all the winners and competitors for their remarkable achievements during this unforgettable tournament!